Ground Power Unit

English support for PA31T Cheyenne

Moderator: Cheyenne

Ground Power Unit

Postby ross1562 » Fri Mar 14, 2008 12:27 am

Hi,
I have recently purchased this add-on from Aerosoft and firstly i must congratulate you on the best add-on for FS i have ever seen. Simply stunning. :D

I am yet to fly it as i am spending time reading the comprehensive manual and working through the sytems on the ground before i take my first flight.

Quick question. The external animations show the tow bar and cones but no Ground Power Unit, any ideas why?

Thanks in advance.

Ross.
FSX Deluxe, SP1, SP2.

DellE520, 8600GT, 3GB Ram.

Image
ross1562
 
Posts: 11
Joined: Thu Mar 13, 2008 11:09 pm

Re: Ground Power Unit

Postby Hans Hartmann » Fri Mar 14, 2008 10:42 am

There's a small switch in front of the am-/voltmeters on the overhead panel. That's the ELT in the real aircraft, but we abused it as a GPU on/off switch :wink:
Bis dann / Best Regards
Hans

Image
Hans Hartmann
Cheyenne Team/Admin
 
Posts: 4503
Joined: Fri Jul 05, 2002 9:48 pm
Location: Bad Iburg, Germany

Re: Ground Power Unit

Postby ross1562 » Fri Mar 14, 2008 5:05 pm

Excellent, thanks.
FSX Deluxe, SP1, SP2.

DellE520, 8600GT, 3GB Ram.

Image
ross1562
 
Posts: 11
Joined: Thu Mar 13, 2008 11:09 pm


Return to Support English

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 0 guests

cron